Cookie Img
Welcome to Avanschem!
We Don't BUY/SELL/MARKET/ consult any products covered under patent or are restricted.
Home » Products » Swimming Pool Chemicals » Algaecide

Algaecide

Algaecide
Algaecide
Product Code : 01
Brand Name : Avanschem
Product Description

With an aim to become a leading entity in this domain, we are engrossed in providing pristine grade Algaecide. The offered product is formulated under the stern guidance of dedicated professionals by utilizing optimum quality chemical compounds. This is highly used for killing and preventing the growth of algae. In addition, our valued clients can easily purchase this Algaecide from us at market leading prices.

Most pool supply distributors can proffer an astounding option of algaecides for the swimming pool, and if you do not realize how they work or what each should be utilized for devising the right choice can be challenging. An algaecide is either a "polyquat" algaecide, copper founded algaecide, or a "quat". Copper based algaecides utilize copper to treat and preclude algae development, and can be utilized against all kinds of algae. Copper algaecides will not reason bubble in a swimming pool, which may be a difficulty with the "quat" algaecides. Although they are effectual against numerous sorts of algae, copper algaecides can origin stains on the surface of a swimming pool if the good is not utilized the right way. Copper algaecides cannot be utilized in a swimming pool utilizing a biguanide supported sanitizing grouping (such as Baquacil or SoftSwim).

The "polyquat" algaecides or "quat" are the quaternary ammonium compounds with treat and preclude algae development in a various ways. These algaecides are harmless to utilize than a copper based algaecide because they will not discolor in a swimming pool. If you have gone through any metal dyeing in the past, you should make the use of a quat or polyquat algaecide to medicate the swimming pool. Although quats cannot reason in staining, these algaecides may make an evolution in foaming if not utilized properly. Polyquats cannot reason in staining or foaming, and are commonly more costly than the other varieties of algaecides.



Features:

  • Low toxicity
  • Exact pH value
  • Safe to use
  • Long shelf life
  •  

specification

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.: 31512-74-0
Other Names: WSCP
MF: (C10H24Cl2N2O)n
Purity: 60%
Usage: Water Treatment Chemicals
Appearance: Amber liquid
Solid content%: 60min
PH(10% water solution): 5.0~7.0

AVANSCHEM

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
AVANSCHEM All Rights Reserved.