Sodium stearate is a versatile material used as an emulsifier, dispersant, gelling agent, stabilizer, binder, viscosity modifier and more. It is a major component of many soaps, cosmetics and food additives.
245 - 255ºC
Sodium octadecanoate Octadecanoic acid, sodium salt Stearates
Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
Ready Stock per day
2 to 3 Days
Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
25 KG OR 50 KG
Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
Sodium stearate is a fine, white powder and thesodium saltof stearic acid, an emulsifier. It is a stabiliser and a thickener used insoaps, colour cosmetics, deodorants and in hair and skin care products.