Welcome to Avanschem!
We Don't BUY/SELL/MARKET/ consult any products covered under patent or are restricted.

Polyacrylamide (polyelectrolyte)

Polyacrylamide (polyelectrolyte)

Product Details:

  • Melting Point 84 deg C
  • Water Solubility 390 g/L (25 °C)
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Boiling point 75-300°C
  • Physical Form Powder
  • Molecular Formula (C3H5NO)n
  • Vapor Density 1.122 g/ml at 30 deg C
1.000 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 1.000 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • White
  • (C3H5NO)n
  • 1.122 g/ml at 30 deg C
  • 75-300°C
  • 9003-05-8
  • Powder
  • Room Temperature
  • 100%
  • 390 g/L (25 °C)
  • 24 Months
  • 84 deg C
  • Thickeners

Trade Information

  • All India Port
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO GMP KOSHER

Product Description

Polyacrylamide (polyelectrolyte) 

Polyacrylamide is used as a stabilizer and binder in lotions and other products. Though it is not a concern in itself, it is made up of repeating molecules of acrylamide, which is a strongly suspected carcinogen and has been linked to mammary tumors.

Facial moisturizers, anti-aging products, color cosmetics, lotions, hair products, sunscreens. Polyacrylamide; acrylamide; polyacrylate, polyquaternium, acrylate

Polyacrylamide is used in cosmetics to stabilize products and bind ingredients. It also has foaming, anti-static and lubricating properties.

Polyacrylamide can break down into acrylamide, which is a carcinogen, reproductive and developmental toxicity.


AVANSCHEM

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.